8bar GRUNEWALD CARBON V3 - GRAVEL - Dropbar

Description

TAKE SOME LIGHTNESS IN COMBINATION WITH SPEED AND AS A TOPPING SOME GRAVEL…

VOILA THE 8BAR GRUNEWALD CARBON IS HERE!

With the new 8bar GRUNEWALD Carbon V3, there is no gravel path that you can’t prove yourself on. Wake up your inner beast and just start riding! It is a bike optimized for a gravel experience like you never had before. No matter if it is the evening ride with friends or your next bikepacking trip in Morocco. The GRUNEWALD is your partner for everything from now on.

Features

WIDER IS BETTER!

WIDER IS BETTER!

Therefore, the GRUNEWALD Carbon has enough space for 29 x 2.0 (700Cx50) or 27.5x2.1 tires.
SHORTER IS BETTER!

SHORTER IS BETTER!

Dropped chainstays give you more tire clearance without extending the chainstays. This keeps the geometry agile and you have more fun on the trail!
FIND THE INNER PEACE

FIND THE INNER PEACE

Fully-internal cable routing, not only gives your bike a much cleaner look but also prevents dirt from getting stuck on your bike.
MORE (EYELETS) ARE BETTER!

MORE (EYELETS) ARE BETTER!

Rack and fender mounts make it a valid option for bike-packing and touring.
CARRY ANYTHING!

CARRY ANYTHING!

Bottle/anything cage mounts on the fork allow you to literally mount anything on your fork.

Geometry

Geometry
X SmallSmallMediumLargeX Large
Aseat tube C-Tmm500520540560
Btop tube – horizontalmm535553567580
Chead tubemm125140155170
Dchain staymm435435435435435
Ehead tube angle °7171,57272
Fseat tube angle °7473,573,573,5
GBB dropmm7070707070
Hwheel basemm1022103110401054
Ireachmm375384393402
Kstackmm556572588603
Lstandover heightmm750780810
Mfork lengthmm380-405380-405380-405380-405
Nfork rakemm43-5243-5243-5243-52
handlebar width*mm380400420420440
stem*mm8090100110120
crank*mm165170172,5172,5175
head set sizeinch1 1/8- 1 1/21 1/8- 1 1/21 1/8- 1 1/21 1/8- 1 1/21 1/8- 1 1/2
seatpostmm27,227,227,227,227,2
*recommended

Sizing

Sizing
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Xbody heightcm 150-163 160-173 170-183180-193190-203
Yinside leg measurementcm 64-81 75-84 78-87 81-90 84-95
Zsaddle heightcm 58-7266-75 69-78 72-8175-86