8bar KRONPRINZ Aluminum V3 - ROAD - Frameset

From: 1.050,00 excl. shipping / incl. VAT

Description

It’s lightweight, agile, it’s fast.

Riding slowly is not an option. This bike is designed for speed and takes sharp turns with ease.

The fully internal cable routing not only looks good but also enhances aerodynamics, undoubtedly saving you some watts.

Features

POWER

POWER

Whether you're racing down steep slopes or closely tailing your opponent in a crit, the reliable disc brakes on this bike ensure that you can stop safely and swiftly in any situation.
SLEEK DESIGN

SLEEK DESIGN

With internal cable routing, your bike not only boasts a tidy appearance but also enhances its aerodynamic performance, ensuring a smoother and more efficient ride.
COMFORT & STIFFNESS

COMFORT & STIFFNESS

Aluminum efficiently channels power to the road. With a tire clearance of up to 32mm, you have additional flexibility to enhance comfort.

Geometry

Geometry
SmallMediumLargeX Large
Aseat tube C-Tmm480540560580
Btop tube – horizontalmm513543570590
Chead tubemm120140160180
Dchain staymm410410410410
Ehead tube angle °71,5737373
Fseat tube angle °75747473,5
GBB dropmm74727272
Hwheel basemm97498210091024
Ireachmm373386,5408417
Kstackmm523,5545,5565584
Mfork lengthmm368368368368
Nfork rakemm45454545
handlebar width*mm400420420440
stem*mm90100110120
crank*mm170172,5172,5175
head set sizeinch1 1/2- 1 1/21 1/2- 1 1/21 1/2- 1 1/21 1/2- 1 1/2
seatpostmm27,227,227,227,2
*recommended

Sizing

Sizing
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
Xbody heightcm160-173170-183180-193190-203
Yinside leg mesurecm75-8478-8781-9084-95
Zsaddle heightcm66-7569-7872-8175-86